Nick Gage

Real Name: Nicholas W. Wilson

Born: 1980

Hometown: Salt Lake City, Utah

Billed From: Salt Lake City, Utah

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 210 lb

Debut: February 13, 1999

Trained by:
  • CZW Wrestling School
  • Zandig
Other Gimmicks:
  • Nick Gage
Nicknames:
  • "The Future of Hardcore"
  • "The Man"
  • "Nick Fuckin' Gage"
  • "The King of Ultra-violent Wrestling"
Nick Gage
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Chokebreaker (Chokeslam backbreaker)
  • Hardcore Drop (Scoop brainbuster)
Signature Moves:
  • Diving headbutt
  • Facewash
  • Frog splash
  • Piledriver
  • Powerbomb
  • Running elbow drop
  • Senton bomb
  • Standing or a running arched big boot
  • Fallaway Slam