Thumbtack Jack

Real Name: Alexander Bedranowsky

Born: July 21, 1985

Hometown: Munich, Germany

Billed From: Philadelphia, Germany

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 200 lb

Debut: August 4, 2001

Retired: October 2, 2010

Trained by:
  • Big Sick Ben
Other Gimmicks:
  • Thumbtack Jack
Thumbtack Jack
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Brace to the Face (Cross-legged brainbuster onto the knee)
  • Bloodshed Bomb (Cross–legged Michinoku driver II)
  • Thumbattack (450° splash)
Signature Moves:
  • Corkscrew neckbreaker
  • Frog splash transitioned into an elbow drop
  • Moonsault
  • Pumphandle drop
  • Tear Down (Full nelson transitioned into an inverted DDT)
Accomplishments
Championships:CZW Ultraviolent Underground Championship

Tournaments or Cups:2009 CZW Tournament of Death