J. C. Bailey

Real Name: Joseph Carl Bailey, Jr.

Born: August 23, 1983

Died: August 30, 2010

Hometown: Louisville, Kentucky

Billed From: Louisville, Kentucky

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 200 lb

Debut: 2001

Trained by:
  • Tracy Smothers
Other Gimmicks:
  • J. C. Bailey
Nicknames:
  • "Too Hardcore for a Gimmick"
J. C. Bailey
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bardstown Jam (Top rope leg drop)
Signature Moves:
  • Fisherman buster
  • RatTrap (Modified piledriver)
  • Super Michinoku Driver II
Accomplishments
Championships:2X CZW Ultraviolent Underground Championship