Gran Metalik

Real Name: Unknown

Born: August 27, 1988

Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Billed From: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Billed Height: 1.72 m

Billed Weight: 78 kg

Debut: 2006

Trained by:
  • Gran Cochisse
  • El Satánico
  • Gitano
  • Indio Vitela
Other Gimmicks:
  • Gran Metalik
  • Mascara Dorada
  • Metalik
  • Plata (II)
Nicknames:
  • "El Joven Maravilla (Boy Wonder)"
Gran Metalik
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Corkscrew somersault senton bomb
  • Springboard dragonrana
Signature Moves:
  • Brillo Dorada (Springboard Topé con Giro)
  • Double jump springboard Victory roll
  • Hurricanrana
  • Double jump springboard
  • Slingshot
  • Topé con Giro
  • Sunset flip powerbomb
Accomplishments
Championships: