Bird Boy

Real Name: Ricardo Amezquita Cardeño

Born: December 9, 1968

Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico

Billed From: Mexico City, Mexico

Billed Height: 1.65 m

Billed Weight: 79 kg

Debut: April 20, 1986

Trained by:
  • El Fuerza Aérea
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bird Boy
  • Damiancito
  • Damiancito El Guerrero
  • Piratita Morgan
  • Virus
Nicknames:
  • "El Pequeño Gigante (Little Giant)"
  • "El Pequeño Maestro (Little Teacher)"
Bird Boy
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • La Motocicleta (One-legged rocking horse)
  • Virus Clutch (Delfin Clutch)
  • Virus Stretch (Stretch Plum)
Signature Moves:
  • Inverted Gory Bomb
  • Ringpost arm drag
Accomplishments
Championships: