Joey Styles

Real Name: Joseph Carmine Bonsignore

Born: July 14, 1971

Hometown: Stamford, Connecticut

Billed From: Stamford, Connecticut

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 180 lb

Debut: June 19, 1993

Other Gimmicks:
  • Joey Styles
Nicknames:
  • "The Extreme Announcer"
  • "The Unscripted Uncensored Loose cannon of commentary"
  • "The Voice of Extreme Championship Wrestling"
Joey Styles
Arsenal
Accomplishments