Texas Dirt

Real Name: Wayne Keown

Born: November 29, 1949

Hometown: The Carolinas

Billed From: Oil Trough, Texas

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 235 lb

Debut: 1973

Other Gimmicks:
  • Chris Gallagher
  • Dutch Bass
  • Dutch Mantel
  • Texas Dirt
  • Uncle Zebekiah
  • Zeb Colter
  • Zebekiah Blu
Nicknames:
  • "Dirty"
Texas Dirt
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Scoop slam piledriver
Accomplishments