Nighthawk, The

Real Name: Ron Thomas

Born: May 10, 1958

Hometown: Waco, Texas

Billed From: Daytona Beach, Florida

Billed Height:

Billed Weight:

Debut: March 15, 1990

Retired: February 18, 2006

Trained by:
  • Dean Malenko
Other Gimmicks:
  • Nighthawk, The
Nighthawk, The
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Texas cloverleaf
  • Waco Suspension Bridge
Signature Moves:
  • Flying back elbow
  • Figure-four leglock
  • Spinning toe hold
Accomplishments