Kamala

Real Name: James Harris

Born: May 28, 1950

Hometown: Senatobia, Mississippi

Billed From: Uganda

Billed Height: 6 ft 7 in

Billed Weight: 380 lb

Debut: 1974

Retired: November 7, 2011

Trained by:
  • Tiny Tim Hampton
Other Gimmicks:
  • Jim Harris
  • Kamala
  • Kimala
  • Mississippi Mauler, The
Nicknames:
  • "Bad News"
  • "Big"
  • "Giant"
  • "Sugar Bear"
  • "The Ugandan Giant"
  • "The Ugandan Headhunter"
  • "Ugly Bear"
Kamala
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Air Africa (Splash sometimes from the top rope)
Signature Moves:
  • Backhand chop
  • Headbutt
  • Overhead chop
  • Savate kick
  • Two-handed chokelift
  • Two-handed forward throat thrust
Accomplishments