Robbie Brookside

Real Name: Robert Edward Brooks

Born: March 11, 1966

Hometown: Liverpool, England

Billed From: Liverpool, England

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 241 lb

Debut: 1984

Trained by:
  • Liverpool Olympic Wrestling Club
  • Carl McGrath
  • Bobby Barron
Other Gimmicks:
  • Robbie Brookside
Nicknames:
  • "Wildcat"
Robbie Brookside
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Iconoclasm
Signature Moves:
  • Northern Lights suplex
Accomplishments