Sojourner Bolt

Real Name: Josette Bynum

Born: 09/11/1977

Hometown: Chicago, IL

Billed Height: 5 ft. 4 in.

Billed Weight: 140 lb.

Debut: 04/03/2003

Trained by:
  • Eddie Sharkey
  • Rip Rogers
  • Eric Priest
Other Gimmicks:
  • CoCo Montego
  • Josie
  • Sojourner Bolt
Sojourner Bolt
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Gory Bomb
  • Diving Neckbreaker
  • Dread Lock (Single-leg Boston Crab)
  • Pop Lock and Drop (Spinning Spinebuster)
Accomplishments