Johnny Saint

Real Name: John Miller

Born: June 29, 1941

Hometown: Failsworth, Lancashire, England

Billed From: Blackpool, Lancashire, England

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 154 lbs

Debut: June 1958

Trained by:
  • Billy Robinson
  • Colin McDonald
  • George Kidd
Other Gimmicks:
  • Johnny Saint
Nicknames:
  • "The Man of a Thousand Holds"
Johnny Saint
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Johnny Saint Special (Lady of The Lake)
  • Russ Abbot Special (Saint performs a leapfrog then crawls backwards between opponent's legs and performs a school boy roll-up)
Signature Moves:
  • Boston crab
  • Double knee chinlock
  • Double knee lift
  • Monkey climb
  • Rolling schoolboy pin
  • Rolling wrist snap
  • Wrist lock
Accomplishments