Len Kruger

Real Name: Leonard Kruizenga

Born: Augut 27, 1957

Hometown: Lynn, Massachusetts

Billed From: Munich, Germany

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 237 lb

Debut: 1977

Retired: 1988

Trained by:
  • Gypsy Joe Dorsetti
  • Killer Kowalski
  • Bobby "Hurricane" Wheeler
Other Gimmicks:
  • Hans Krueger
  • Len Kruger
  • Len Von Kruger
  • Lenny King
Nicknames:
  • "Hangman"
Len Kruger
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Hangman Backbreaker
  • German Leg-Sweep
Signature Moves:
  • German Suplex
  • German Grapevine
Accomplishments