Michael Modest

Real Name: Michael K. Cariglio

Born: July 19, 1971

Hometown: Berkeley, California

Billed From: Sacramento, California

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 220 lb

Debut: 1991

Trained by:
  • Rick Thompson
  • Jerry Monti
Other Gimmicks:
  • Michael Modest
  • Mike Modest
Nicknames:
  • "The All-American Boy"
Michael Modest
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Modest Driver (Half nelson lifted and dropped into a bridging Olympic slam)
  • Reality Check (Over the shoulder back to belly piledriver)
Signature Moves:
  • Diving knee drop
  • Exploder suplex
  • Fisherman buster
  • Handstand frankensteiner to an opponent sitting on the top turnbuckle
  • Reverse chokeslam facebuster
  • Running Death Valley driver
  • Russian legsweep
  • Stunner
  • Swinging fisherman suplex
Accomplishments
Championships:GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship