Ryan Taylor

Real Name: Russell Gene Taylor

Born: January 26, 1987

Hometown: Phelan, California

Billed From: Long Beach, California

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 185 lb

Debut: March 27, 2004

Trained by:
  • Jesse Hernandez
Other Gimmicks:
  • Russ Taylor
  • Ryan Taylor
Nicknames:
  • "The SoCal Kid"
  • "The King of Submissions "
Ryan Taylor
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Omoplata crossface
  • The Perfect Circle (Front flip snapmare driver)
  • Sitout scoop slam piledriver
  • Tope Atomico (Senton bomb)
  • Liontamer
  • Phoenix Bomb
  • The SoCal Effect
Accomplishments