Disco Machine

Real Name: Michael Brian Mondragon

Born: January 4, 1970

Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona

Billed From: Behind the Velvet Ropes of Studio 54

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 191 lb

Debut: April 11, 1998

Retired: January 2012

Trained by:
  • Super Dragon
Other Gimmicks:
  • Disco Machine
Nicknames:
  • "King Of The Copacabana"
Disco Machine
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Boogie Woogie Backbreaker/Chokebreaker (Chokeslam backbreaker)
  • TV–14 Elbow Drop (Feint leg drop into an elbow drop with disco dancing theatrics)
Signature Moves:
  • Groovy Roll (Victory roll with theatrics)
  • Snap scoop powerslam
  • Straight jacket piledriver
  • Tornado DDT
Accomplishments