Quicksilver

Real Name: Richard Clements

Born: 1983

Hometown: San Diego, California

Billed From: San Diego, California

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 174 lb

Debut: 2002

Retired: 2010

Trained by:
  • American Wild Child
  • Ron Rivera
  • Rudos Dojo
Other Gimmicks:
  • Hombre Blanco Enmascarado, El
  • Quicksilver
Quicksilver
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Silver Bullet (Spike piledriver)
  • Silverado (Spinning spinebuster)
  • Silver Flash (Samoan driver)
Signature Moves:
  • Corkscrew moonsault
  • Dropkick
  • Electric chair drop
  • Hurricanrana
  • Silver Side Up (Front Russian legsweep)
  • Silver Slice (Snapmare driver)
  • Silver Spike (Lifting DDT)
  • Springboard clothesline
  • Standing 450° splash
  • Standing moonsault
  • Suicide dive
Accomplishments
Championships: