Gallinero II

Real Name: Scott Epperson

Born: June 8, 1980

Hometown: Santa Cruz, California

Billed From: Santa Cruz, California

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 185 lb

Debut: 2000

Retired: July 30, 2010

Trained by:
  • Mike Bell
  • Tom Howard
  • Samoa Joe
Other Gimmicks:
  • Gallinero II
  • Scott Lost
Nicknames:
  • "The Professional"
Gallinero II
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Big Fat Kill (Reverse roundhouse kick to the head of a seated or kneeling opponent)
  • Breaking Point (Back to back double underhook piledriver)
  • Lost in Space (Diving elbow drop)
  • Sharpshooter
  • Superplex
Signature Moves:
  • Backbreaker rack dropped into a modified rib breaker
  • Butterfly Effect (Double underhook facebuster)
  • Cutter
  • Gutbuster
  • Head and arm suplex
  • Lost Cause (Superkick to a cornered opponent)
  • Side slam
  • Superman Spear (Spear to a cornered opponent)
Accomplishments
Championships: