Dragon Rojo, Jr.

Real Name: Anselmo Rivas

Born: November 3, 1982

Hometown: Gómez Palacio, Durango, Mexico

Billed From: Gómez Palacio, Durango

Billed Height: 1.80 m

Billed Weight: 85 kg

Debut: June 28, 2001

Trained by:
  • Raúl Díaz
  • Dandy Garcia
  • El Satánico
  • Último Guerrero
Other Gimmicks:
  • Diamante Negro
  • Dragon Rojo, Jr.
  • Zaracatan Jr
Dragon Rojo, Jr.
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Patadas Laguneras / Diamante Kick (Front dropkick to an opponent suspended in the ropes
  • after jumping over the ropes onto the apron)
  • Sitout powerbomb
Signature Moves:
  • Diving leg drop
  • sometimes to an opponent suspended in the ropes
  • La Cavernaria (Modified surfboard)
  • Powerbomb