Mad Dog Vachon

Real Name: Maurice Vachon

Born: September 14, 1929

Died: November 21, 2013

Hometown: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Billed From: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 230 lb

Debut: 1950

Retired: 1986

Other Gimmicks:
  • Mad Dog Vachon
Nicknames:
  • "Mad Dog"
Mad Dog Vachon
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Piledriver
Signature Moves:
  • Biting the opponent's forehead
  • Body slam
  • Leapfrog body guillotine
  • Single arm choke
  • Uppercut
Accomplishments
Championships: