Verne Gagne

Real Name: Laverne Clarence Gagne

Born: February 26, 1926

Hometown: Robbinsdale, Minnesota

Billed From: Robbinsdale, Minnesota

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 215 lb

Debut: May 3, 1949

Retired: 1981

Trained by:
  • Tony Stecher
  • Joe Pazandak
Other Gimmicks:
  • Verne Gagne
Verne Gagne
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Sleeper hold
Signature Moves:
  • Dropkick
  • Flying Headscissor
Accomplishments
Championships: