Crusher Machine

Real Name: Reginald Lisowski

Born: July 11, 1926

Died: October 22, 2005

Hometown: South Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Billed From: Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 252 lb

Debut: November 30, 1949

Retired: 1988

Other Gimmicks:
  • Crusher Lisowski
  • Crusher Machine
  • Crusher, The
  • Reggie Lisowski
Crusher Machine
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bolo punch
  • Crusher Claw / Crusher Clutch (Stomach vicegrip)
  • Full nelson
Signature Moves:
  • Eye gouge
  • Hammerlock
Accomplishments
Championships:3X AWA World Heavyweight Championship