Arn Anderson

Real Name: Martin Anthony Lunde

Born: September 20, 1958

Hometown: Minnesota

Billed From: Minnesota

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 255 lb

Debut: January 1982

Retired: August 25, 1997

Trained by:
  • Ted Allen
Other Gimmicks:
  • Arn Anderson
  • Marty Lunde
  • Super Olympia
Nicknames:
  • "Double A"
  • "The Enforcer"
Arn Anderson
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • DDT
  • Spinning spinebuster
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE World Tag Team Championship