Fritz Von Erich

Real Name: Jack Barton Adkisson

Born: August 16, 1929

Died: September 10, 1997

Hometown: Jewett, Texas

Billed From: Denton, Texas

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 260 lb

Debut: 1958

Retired: 1982

Trained by:
  • Stu Hart
Other Gimmicks:
  • Fritz Von Erich
Nicknames:
  • "Tetsu no Tsume"
  • "The Iron Claw"
Fritz Von Erich
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Iron Claw
Accomplishments
Championships:AWA World Heavyweight Championship