Dick the Bruiser

Real Name: William Fritz Afflis

Born: June 27, 1929

Died: November 10, 1991

Hometown: Delphi, Indiana

Billed From: Reno, Nevada

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 261 lb

Debut: 1954

Retired: 1985

Trained by:
  • Verne Gagne
  • Joe Pazandak
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dick the Bruiser
  • Richard Afflis
Nicknames:
  • "Bruiser"
Dick the Bruiser
Arsenal
Accomplishments
Championships: