Johnny Bruce

Real Name: Richard Joseph Garza

Born: July 16, 1931

Died: January 7, 2002

Hometown: Dearborn, Michigan

Billed From: Dearborn, Michigan

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 289 lb

Debut: 1957

Other Gimmicks:
  • Dick Garza
  • Johnny Bruce
  • Mighty Igor Vodic
  • Strong Man Igor
Nicknames:
  • "World's Strongest Wrestler"
Johnny Bruce
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bear hug
Accomplishments
Championships: