Destroyer, The (Beyer)

Real Name: Richard J. Beyer

Born: July 11, 1930

Hometown: Buffalo, New York

Billed From: Buffalo, New York

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 265 lb

Debut: December 29, 1954

Retired: January 4, 1993

Other Gimmicks:
  • Destroyer, The (Beyer)
  • Dick Beyer
  • Dr. X (Beyer)
Destroyer, The (Beyer)
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • The Figure Four
Signature Moves:
  • Airplane Spin
  • The Dropkick
Accomplishments
Championships:AWA World Heavyweight Championship