Nick Bockwinkel

Real Name: Nicholas Warren Francis Bockwinkel

Born: December 6, 1934

Hometown: St. Paul, Minnesota

Billed From: Beverly Hills, California

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 241 lb

Debut: 1955

Retired: 1987

Trained by:
  • Warren Bockwinkel
  • Lou Thesz
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dick Warren
  • Nick Bockwinkel
  • Sensational White Phantom, The
Nick Bockwinkel
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Piledriver
  • Sleeper hold
Signature Moves:
  • Cobra clutch
  • Dropkick
  • Drop toe-hold
  • Figure four leglock
  • Indian deathlock
  • Seated senton to an opponent's leg
  • Boston Crab
Accomplishments
Championships:4X AWA World Heavyweight Championship