Doink The Clown (Keirn)

Real Name: Stephen Paul Keirn

Born: September 10, 1951

Hometown: Tampa, Florida

Billed From: Tampa, Florida

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 215 lb

Debut: 1972

Retired: 2001

Trained by:
  • The Funk Brothers
  • The Brisco Brothers
  • Eddie Graham
  • Hiro Matsuda
Other Gimmicks:
  • Doink The Clown (Keirn)
  • Skinner
  • Steve Keirn
Doink The Clown (Keirn)
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Gatorbreaker (Inverted DDT)
Signature Moves:
  • Forearm smash
  • Inverted Boston crab
  • Shoulderbreaker
  • Sleeper hold
  • Swinging neckbreaker
Accomplishments