Reborne Again

Real Name: Matthew Wade Osborne

Born: July 27, 1957

Hometown: Charlotte, North Carolina

Billed From: Ellwood City, Pennsylvania

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 243 lb

Debut: 1980

Trained by:
  • Tony Borne
Other Gimmicks:
  • Big Josh
  • Borne Again
  • Doink the Clown
  • Great Mustapha
  • Matt Borne
  • Reborne Again
  • Sgt. Kruger
Nicknames:
  • "The Maniac"
Reborne Again
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Stump Puller (Single leg inverted Boston crab)
  • Whoopie Cushion (Seated senton)
  • Bridging German suplex
  • Northern Exposure (Seated senton)
Signature Moves:
  • Northern Lights suplex
Accomplishments