Kim Chee

Real Name: Steve Lombardi

Born: April 18, 1961

Hometown: Brooklyn, New York

Billed From: Brooklyn, New York

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 240 lb

Debut: 1983

Other Gimmicks:
  • Abe Schwartz
  • Boston Brawler
  • Brooklyn Brawler, The
  • Doink the Clown (Lombardi)
  • Kangaroo
  • Kim Chee
  • Red Knight
  • Steve Lombardi
Nicknames:
  • "Knuckleball"
  • ""
Kim Chee
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Sidewalk Smash (Diving kneeling facebuster)
  • Superplex
  • Swinging neckbreaker
Accomplishments