B.L. Brown

Real Name: Allen James Coage

Born: October 22, 1943

Died: March 6, 2007

Hometown: New York, New York

Billed From: Harlem, New York

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 255 lb

Debut: October 23, 1977

Retired: May 20, 1999

Trained by:
  • Antonio Inoki
  • Stu Hart
Other Gimmicks:
  • Allen Coage
  • B.L. Brown
  • Bad News Allen
  • Bad News Brown
Nicknames:
  • "Buffalo"
B.L. Brown
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Ghetto Blaster (Enzuigiri)
Accomplishments