Gene Snitsky

Real Name: Eugene Alan Snisky

Born: January 14, 1970

Hometown: Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania

Billed From: Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania

Billed Height: 6 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 307 lb

Debut: 1997

Trained by:
  • Afa Anoa'i
Other Gimmicks:
  • Gene Mondo
  • Gene Snitsky
  • Snitsky
Nicknames:
  • "Mean"
Gene Snitsky
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Pumphandle side slam
Signature Moves:
  • Running big boot
  • Fireman's carry into a swinging sidewalk slam
Accomplishments