Knux

Real Name: Michael Shawn Hettinga

Born: July 17, 1978

Hometown: San Bernardino, California

Billed From: Phoenix, Arizona

Billed Height: 6 ft 6 in

Billed Weight: 293 lb

Debut: 1998

Trained by:
  • "Navajo Warrior" Steve Islas
Other Gimmicks:
  • Knox
  • Knux
  • Mike Knox
Knux
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bicycle kick
  • Inverted fisherman buster
  • Knox Out (Swinging reverse STO)
Signature Moves:
  • Big boot
  • Flying Bear (Running crossbody)
Accomplishments