Vito Krus

Real Name: Vito Joseph LoGrasso

Born: June 18, 1964

Hometown: Brooklyn, New York

Billed From: Little Italy, Manhattan, New York

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 249 lb

Debut: 1990

Trained by:
  • Johnny Rodz
Other Gimmicks:
  • Big Vito
  • Skull Von Krush
  • Vito Krus
  • Vito LoGrasso
  • Von Krus
Vito Krus
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Code of Silence (Lifting spinning DDT)
  • Luca Brasi (Double arm DDT)
Signature Moves:
  • Corner slingshot splash
  • Delayed vertical suplex
  • Diving elbow drop
  • Dress Code (Kimura with the opponet's head up his dress)
  • Savate kick
  • Swinging neckbreaker
Accomplishments