Abdullah The Butcher

Real Name: Lawrence Robert Shreve

Born: January 11, 1941

Hometown: Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Billed From: The Sudan

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 360 lb

Debut: 1958

Other Gimmicks:
  • Abdullah The Butcher
  • Kuroi Jujutsushi
  • Saladin Pikens
  • Zeras Amala
Nicknames:
  • "Madman from the Sudan"
Abdullah The Butcher
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bottom rope splash
  • Jumping headbutt
  • The Freight Train / The Butcher's Axe / Sudanese Meat Cleaver (Running pointed elbow drop to the throat)
Signature Moves:
  • Diving double foot stomp
  • Dropkick
  • Throat thrust
Accomplishments