King Kong Brody

Real Name: Frank Donald Goodish

Born: June 18, 1946

Died: July 17, 1988

Hometown: Detroit, Michigan

Billed From: Santa Fe, New Mexico

Billed Height: 6 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 283 lb

Debut: 1973

Trained by:
  • The Sheik
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bruiser Brody
  • Frank Goodish
  • King Kong Brody
  • Masked Marauder, The
  • Red River Jack
King Kong Brody
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Knee Drop
Signature Moves:
  • Atomic drop
  • Backbreaker rack
  • Diving brain chop
  • High knee strike
  • One-armed body slam
  • Piledriver
  • Running big boot
  • Running leg drop
  • Suplex powerslam
Accomplishments