Johnny Smith

Real Name: John Hindley

Born: August 7, 1965

Hometown: Warrington, England

Billed From: Warrington, England

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 248 lb

Debut: January 1982

Retired: 2003

Trained by:
  • Ted Bentley
Other Gimmicks:
  • John Savage
  • Johnny Smith
Johnny Smith
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • British Bomb (Sitout crucifix powerbomb)
  • British Fall (Scoop lift dropped into an inverted DDT)
  • Death Valley driver
Signature Moves:
  • European uppercut
  • Front missile dropkick
  • German suplex
  • Hammerlock piledriver
  • Johnny's Magic (Single arm DDT)
  • One shoulder powerbomb
Accomplishments