Yang

Real Name: James Carson Yun

Born: May 13, 1981

Hometown: Hollywood, California

Billed From: Austell, Georgia

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 206 lb

Debut: June 1999

Trained by:
  • Paul Orndorff
  • WCW Power Plant
Other Gimmicks:
  • Akio
  • Jimmy Wang Yang
  • Jimmy Yang
  • Yang
  • Yun Yang
Yang
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Yang Time / Akio Time (Corkscrew moonsault)
  • Moonsault onto a standing opponent into a pin
Signature Moves:
  • Fists of Fury (Double palm strike)
  • Arm drag
  • Backhand chop
  • Belly to back piledriver
  • Enzuigiri
Accomplishments