Maria Toro

Real Name: Mercedes Martinez

Born: 11/17/1980

Hometown: Waterbury, CT

Billed Height: 5 ft. 7 in.

Billed Weight: 147 lb.

Debut: 11/12/2000

Trained by:
  • Jason Knight
Other Gimmicks:
  • Maria Toro
  • Mercedes Martinez
Nicknames:
  • "The Latina Sensation"
Maria Toro
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bull Run/Fisherman Buster
  • Three Amigas (2 vertical suplexes followed by a German suplex)
  • Spinebuster
Accomplishments
Championships:2X SHIMMER Championship

Tournaments or Cups:1995 NJPW Super J Cup