Swann Hansen

Real Name: Richard Swann

Born: February 15, 1991

Hometown: Baltimore, Maryland

Billed From: Lindenhood, New Jersey

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 165 lb

Debut: 2008

Trained by:
  • Adam Flash
  • Darren Wyse
  • DJ Hyde
  • Drew Gulak
  • Ray Alexander
  • Ruckus
  • Sabian
Other Gimmicks:
  • Negro Mysterio, El
  • Rich Ichikawa
  • Rich Money
  • Rich Swann
  • Swann Hansen
Nicknames:
  • "Mr. Standing 450"
Swann Hansen
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Chicken Fried Driver (Spinning vertical suplex piledriver)
  • Rich Kick / Standing 450° splash
  • Western Lariat (Lariat)
Signature Moves:
  • 5 Star Swan Splash (Frog splash)
  • Backflip Nika Kick (Backflip kick)
  • Leap from Swann Pond (Rolling thunder into a standing frog splash)
  • Standing Shooting-Swann Press (Standing shooting star press)
  • Swannaca-rana (Hurricanrana)
  • Tornado Spin Kick (Jumping corkscrew roundhouse kick)