Kris Logan

Real Name: Brian Christopher Button

Born: February 2, 1984

Hometown: Chico, CA

Billed From: Chico, CA

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 230 lb

Trained by:
  • Norman Smiley
  • Tom Prichard
  • Chris Kanyon
  • "Old School" Oliver John
  • MR. Prime Time
Other Gimmicks:
  • Brian Cage
  • Brian Cage-Taylor
  • Cage
  • Kris Logan
  • Nightclaw
Nicknames:
  • "Border Patrol"
  • "Multi Moved Paragon"
  • "The Fucking Machine"
  • "Mr. GMSI"
Kris Logan
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Black Magic Moonsault (Double jump moonsault)
  • Discus lariat
  • Five Star Elbow Drop (Diving elbow drop)
  • GMSI (Pumphandle sitout facebuster)
  • Inverted cloverleaf
  • Weapon-X (Gory special transitioned into a reverse STO)
Signature Moves:
  • Chainlink (Swinging side slam backbreaker)
  • Lights Out (Sliding reverse STO)
  • One-armed swinging neckbreaker
  • Power Break (Powerbomb into a backbreaker)
  • Springboard Moonsault
  • Northern Lights Suplex