Kevin Fertig

Real Name: Kevin Matthew Fertig

Born: January 17, 1977

Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 270 lb

Debut: 1998

Trained by:
  • Ohio Valley Wrestling
  • Danny Davis
  • Nick Dinsmore
  • Tasha Simone
Other Gimmicks:
  • 7even
  • Kevin Fertig
  • Kevin Thorn
  • Max Cherry
  • Mordecai
  • Serpent
  • Seven Thorn
  • Vengeance
Kevin Fertig
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • The Crucifix (Crucifix powerbomb)
  • Dark Kiss / Original Sin (Rope hung stunner)
Signature Moves:
  • Shoulder jawbreaker
Accomplishments