TJ Perkins

Real Name: T.J. Perkins

Born: September 2, 1984

Hometown: Los Angeles, California

Billed From: Los Angeles, California

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 172 lb

Debut: January 2000

Trained by:
  • Bill Anderson
  • Jesse Hernandez
  • Kevin Quinn
  • Negro Casas
  • Antonio Inoki
Other Gimmicks:
  • Cobra II
  • Havana Pitbull III
  • JT Quinn
  • Manik
  • Pinoy Boy
  • PUMA
  • Suicide (Perkins)
  • Sydistiko
  • TJ Perkins
Nicknames:
  • "TJP"
TJ Perkins
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 520° corkscrew springboard tornado DDT
  • 86'er (Diving high knee)
  • Detonation Kick (Fireman's carry dropped into an overhead kick)
  • Figure Four Deathlock (Leglock cloverleaf)
  • Mega Buster (Jumping hangman's neckbreaker)
  • Skull Crusher (Kneeling reverse piledriver)
  • 520° corkscrew springboard tornado DDT
  • Figure Four Deathlock (Leglock cloverleaf)
  • Puma Suplex (Bridging tiger suplex)
Signature Moves:
  • Brainbuster
  • Flying armbar
  • Senton bomb
  • Tiger suplex
  • Tornado DDT