Oblivion

Real Name: Nick Aldis

Born: November 6, 1986

Hometown: Docking, Norfolk, England

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 240 lb

Debut: 2003

Trained by:
  • Ricky Knight
  • WAW School
  • Dropkixx Academy
  • Frank Rimer
  • Tony Scarlo
  • Vince Randell
  • John Ritchie
  • John Hall
  • Harley Race's Wrestling Academy
  • Frank Rimer
Other Gimmicks:
  • Brutus Magnus
  • Magnus
  • Nick Aldis
  • Oblivion
Nicknames:
  • "The Big O"
  • "The Modern Day Gladiator"
  • "The Mag Daddy"
Oblivion
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Tormentum (Twisting Samoan drop)