Billy Bong

Real Name: Josh Raymond

Born: April 13, 1984

Hometown: New Haven, Connecticut

Billed From: New Haven, Connecticut

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 188 lb

Debut: February 22, 2003

Trained by:
  • Jimmy Jacobs
  • Frankie The Face
  • Truth Martini
Other Gimmicks:
  • Billy Bong
  • Josh Abercrombie
  • Josh Raymond
Nicknames:
  • "The Trendsetter"
  • "Jug"
Billy Bong
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Abercrombie 'N Flinch (Rolling cutter)
  • Phoenix splash
  • Shiranui
  • Stardust Press (Shooting star press)
  • Taliban Backpack / Double knee backbreaker
Signature Moves:
  • Backbreaker rack dropped into a neckbreaker
  • Back flip trasitioned into a frog splash
  • DDT
  • Double jump moonsault
  • Hurricanrana
  • Inverted overdrive
  • One-armed swinging neckbreaker
  • Reverse piledriver
  • Split-legged moonsault
  • Springboard leap into either a 450° splash or a diving DDT
  • Springboard moonsault
  • Wrist-clutch belly to back suplex
Accomplishments