Iotica

Real Name: Masami Odate

Born: May 8, 1990

Hometown: Kantō, Japan

Billed From: Kantō, Japan

Billed Height: 1.55 m

Billed Weight: 53 kg

Debut: March 4, 2007

Trained by:
  • Tomohiko Hashimoto
Other Gimmicks:
  • Biba Kasai
  • Io Shirai
  • Iotica
  • Oyuki
  • Sky Girl Lusca
  • T-2 Mask
  • Hitokiri
Nicknames:
  • "Morado de Trueno"
Iotica
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Io de Janeiro (Inverted Gedo clutch)
  • Magica de Io (Arm wrench inside cradle transitioned into a bridging pin)
  • Rider Kick (Somersault leg drop to the back of the head of a standing opponent)
  • Thunder Splash (Frog splash)
Signature Moves:
  • Arm trap crossface
  • Io Galaxy Meteor (Standing or a running shooting star press)
  • Lifting sitout double underhook facebuster
  • La magistral
  • Moonsault
  • Tiger feint kick to the head of an opponent draped over the second rope