Kitzune Nanoko

Real Name: Mio Shirai

Born: February 14, 1988

Hometown: Kantō, Japan

Billed From: Kantō, Japan

Billed Height: 1.62 m

Billed Weight: 52 kg

Debut: March 4, 2007

Trained by:
  • Tomohiko Hashimoto
Other Gimmicks:
  • Binan Shirai
  • Kaguya
  • Kitzune Nanoko
  • Mio Shirai
Nicknames:
  • "Beauty Flash"
  • "Sexy Headscissor Assassin"
Kitzune Nanoko
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Figure-four necklock
  • Hurricanrana
  • Shisenko (Step-up enzuigiri)
  • Tsuchigumo (Figure-four necklock victory roll)
Signature Moves:
  • Knuckle punch
  • Suimengeri (Spinning legsweep)
  • STO
  • Axe Kick
  • Big Boot
Accomplishments