Kayla Sparks

Real Name: Michaela Simmons

Born: July 22, 1988

Hometown: Port Richey, Florida

Billed From: Port Richey, Florida

Billed Height: 5 ft 6 in

Billed Weight: 121 lbs

Debut: September 21, 2002

Trained by:
  • Chip Stetson
  • Jeff Starr
  • Travis N. Tomb
Other Gimmicks:
  • Kayla Sparks
Kayla Sparks
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • The Spark Plug (modified Arm-Wrench Neckbreaker)
Signature Moves:
  • Sparks Will Fly! (Tornado DDT)
  • Jump Swinging DDT
  • Tilt-A-Whirl Headscissors
  • Sunset Flip
Accomplishments