Ken Kennedy

Real Name: Kenneth Anderson

Born: March 6, 1976

Hometown: Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 243 lb

Debut: 1999

Trained by:
  • Eric Hammers
  • Mike Mercury
  • OVW staff
Other Gimmicks:
  • Kamikaze Ken
  • Ken Anderson
  • Ken Kennedy
  • Mr. Anderson
  • Mr. Kennedy
  • Two Rivers Jack
Nicknames:
  • "Kamikaze"
  • "The Head Asshole in Charge"
Ken Kennedy
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Green Bay Plunge / Lambeau Leap / The Plunge (Diving rolling fireman's carry slam)
  • Kenton Bomb (Senton bomb)
  • The Mic Check (Leg hook reverse STO)